1805 E Black Ave Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 E Black Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $112,017, approximately $127 per square foot. 1805 E Black Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Robbins Robert A and Robbins Rebecca S
Bought by
R & L Holdings 1 Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Robbins Robert A and Robbins Rebecca S
Bought by
R & L Holdings 1 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & L Holdings 1 Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| R & L Holdings 1 Inc | $325,000 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | R & L Holdings 1 Inc | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,382 | $28,361 | $3,691 | $24,670 |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $25,905 | $3,371 | $22,534 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $24,326 | $3,198 | $21,128 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $23,415 | $3,078 | $20,337 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $23,451 | $3,083 | $20,368 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $23,369 | $3,072 | $20,297 |
| 2018 | $1,929 | $22,835 | $3,058 | $19,777 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $22,539 | $3,018 | $19,521 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $22,210 | $2,974 | $19,236 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $21,944 | $2,938 | $19,006 |
| 2014 | $1,811 | $21,802 | $2,919 | $18,883 |
| 2013 | $1,771 | $21,855 | $2,920 | $18,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map