1805 E Edgewood Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $709,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,484
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 E Edgewood Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $603,313, approximately $242 per square foot. 1805 E Edgewood Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,549 | $530,600 | $54,000 | $476,600 |
| 2023 | $7,738 | $550,300 | $46,500 | $503,800 |
| 2022 | $7,935 | $533,200 | $46,500 | $486,700 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $430,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $378,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,656 | $354,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $341,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,231 | $328,489 | $50,134 | $278,355 |
| 2016 | $5,231 | $329,994 | $50,074 | $279,920 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $322,743 | $49,931 | $272,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,743 | $49,931 | $272,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map