1809 E Edgewood Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $680,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,756
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 E Edgewood Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $563,070, approximately $204 per square foot. 1809 E Edgewood Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,936 | $385,300 | $49,500 | $335,800 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $379,200 | $43,400 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $5,568 | $372,600 | $43,400 | $329,200 |
| 2021 | $4,853 | $330,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $311,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $302,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $291,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $280,373 | $44,574 | $235,799 |
| 2016 | $4,265 | $269,614 | $44,399 | $225,215 |
| 2015 | $4,304 | $261,829 | $42,537 | $219,292 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $261,829 | $42,537 | $219,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map