1800 E Edgewood Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $906,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,796
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1800 E Edgewood Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $1,041,475, approximately $217 per square foot. 1800 E Edgewood Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Connor Theresa O
Bought by
Smith Jesse J and Smith Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,379
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$988,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
P
Bought by
O'connor Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,400
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Bowden Esther A
Bought by
Bowden Esther A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jesse J | $415,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Smith Jesse J | $415,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| O'connor Theresa | $393,000 | -- | |
| Bowden Esther A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jesse J | $62,250 | |
| Closed | Smith Jesse J | $62,250 | |
| Open | Smith Jesse J | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Jesse J | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | O'connor Theresa | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,298 | $915,000 | $98,400 | $816,600 |
| 2023 | $10,389 | $728,300 | $85,800 | $642,500 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $500,400 | $85,800 | $414,600 |
| 2021 | $6,594 | $425,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,594 | $409,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,527 | $398,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $476,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,960 | $459,381 | $95,225 | $364,156 |
| 2016 | $6,960 | $431,641 | $93,145 | $338,496 |
| 2015 | $7,096 | $424,090 | $94,992 | $329,098 |
| 2014 | $6,942 | $424,090 | $94,992 | $329,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map