1805 Forest Rd Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,735 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Forest Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $293,684, approximately $297 per square foot. 1805 Forest Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Soles Richard L and Soles Julie H
Bought by
Richard L Soles And Julie H Soles Living Trus and Soles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2016
Sold by
Soles & Sharpe Llc
Bought by
Soles Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Obrient Marian B
Bought by
Soles & Sharpe Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,325
Interest Rate
8.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Soles And Julie H Soles Living Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soles Richard L | $451,000 | -- | |
| Soles & Sharpe Llc | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soles & Sharpe Llc | $65,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $285,180 | $175,500 | $109,680 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2023 | $1,465 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $111,807 | $35,130 | $76,677 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $104,389 | $32,202 | $72,187 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $104,389 | $32,202 | $72,187 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $110,334 | $32,202 | $78,132 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $88,296 | $15,808 | $72,488 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $88,296 | $15,808 | $72,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map