1815 Forest Rd Durham, NC 27705
Watts Hospital-Hillandale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $376,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,495
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Forest Rd, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $345,521, approximately $231 per square foot. 1815 Forest Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including E K Powe Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Americas Home Buyers Inc
Bought by
James Margaret R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,095
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Bought by
Americas Home Buyers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Stone Michael J and Stone Charmaine B
Bought by
American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Stone Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Kelly L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank and Gsrpm Mortgage Loan Trust 2003-1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Margaret R | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Americas Home Buyers | $70,000 | None Available | |
| American Home Mortgage Servicing Inc | $110,045 | None Available | |
| Stone Michael | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank | $59,895 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Margaret R | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Americas Home Buyers | $59,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Michael | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,113 | $314,051 | $174,000 | $140,051 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2022 | $1,636 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $127,797 | $34,890 | $92,907 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $136,969 | $31,982 | $104,987 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $136,969 | $31,982 | $104,987 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $136,969 | $31,982 | $104,987 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $138,002 | $14,099 | $123,903 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $138,002 | $14,099 | $123,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map