1805 Graeagle Ln Lincoln, CA 95648
Sun City Lincoln Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Graeagle Ln, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $565,727, approximately $336 per square foot. 1805 Graeagle Ln is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Twelve Bridges Elementary School, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2017
Sold by
Adams Aaron S and Adams Sabine
Bought by
Adams Aaron S and Adams Sabine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Adler Manifer and Adler Ute
Bought by
Adams Aaron S and Adams Sabine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,067
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Sold by
Del Webb California Corp
Bought by
Adler Manfred and Adler Ute
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Aaron S | -- | None Available | |
| Adams Aaron S | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Adler Manfred | $277,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Aaron S | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adler Manfred | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,219 | $406,202 | $83,990 | $322,212 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $390,431 | $80,730 | $309,701 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $382,777 | $79,148 | $303,629 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $375,273 | $77,597 | $297,676 |
| 2020 | $4,000 | $371,426 | $76,802 | $294,624 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $364,145 | $75,297 | $288,848 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $357,006 | $73,821 | $283,185 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $350,007 | $72,374 | $277,633 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $343,145 | $70,955 | $272,190 |
| 2015 | $3,441 | $337,992 | $69,890 | $268,102 |
| 2014 | $3,351 | $331,372 | $68,521 | $262,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map