1805 Hickory Nut Loop Virginia Beach, VA 23453
Dam Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,488 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Hickory Nut Loop, Virginia Beach, VA 23453 and is currently estimated at $563,622, approximately $269 per square foot. 1805 Hickory Nut Loop is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Christopher Farms Elementary School, Landstown Middle School, and Landstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Scott Gregg E
Bought by
Mclain Daniel and Mclain Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,722
Outstanding Balance
$556,665
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$6,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
J & M Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Scott Gregg
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
J & M Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Scott Gregg E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
J & M Real Estate Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,453
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2002
Sold by
Haynie Howard D
Bought by
Anderson Addie F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,011
Interest Rate
6.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Venema Eric H
Bought by
Haynie Howard D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,800
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Daniel | $549,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Scott Gregg | $500,000 | Priority Title | |
| Scott Gregg E | $500,000 | Priority Title | |
| J & M Real Estate Investments Llc | $335,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Addie F | $183,500 | -- | |
| Haynie Howard D | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclain Daniel | $561,722 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Gregg | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Gregg E | $441,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J & M Real Estate Investments Llc | $344,453 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Addie F | $182,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Haynie Howard D | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,755 | $510,800 | $165,000 | $345,800 |
| 2024 | $4,755 | $490,200 | $160,000 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $485,900 | $160,000 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $106,000 | $0 | $106,000 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $345,400 | $114,000 | $231,400 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $310,600 | $112,000 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $298,300 | $106,000 | $192,300 |
| 2018 | $2,990 | $298,300 | $106,000 | $192,300 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $290,100 | $105,000 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $2,823 | $285,100 | $100,000 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $286,900 | $100,000 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $267,000 | $97,500 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map