Estimated Value: $493,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Maplegrove Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $560,860, approximately $358 per square foot. 1805 Maplegrove Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Ortisi Joseph A and Ortisi Jill L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Buksh Amina N
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Michael Scott
Bought by
Buksh Amina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2006
Sold by
Sheraaz Mohammed
Bought by
Buksh Amina N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Michael S
Bought by
Taylor Michael Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Taylor Stacey M
Bought by
Taylor Michael Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Interest Rate
10.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortisi Joseph A | $220,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $370,000 | Accommodation | |
| Buksh Amina N | $485,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Buksh Amina N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Taylor Michael Scott | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Taylor Michael S | -- | North Amer Title Co | |
| Taylor Michael Scott | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Taylor Michael Scott | $199,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buksh Amina N | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buksh Amina N | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Michael S | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Michael Scott | $193,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $283,932 | $84,985 | $198,947 |
| 2024 | $3,180 | $278,366 | $83,319 | $195,047 |
| 2023 | $3,128 | $272,909 | $81,686 | $191,223 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $267,559 | $80,085 | $187,474 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $262,314 | $78,515 | $183,799 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $259,625 | $77,710 | $181,915 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $254,536 | $76,187 | $178,349 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $249,546 | $74,694 | $174,852 |
| 2017 | $3,337 | $244,654 | $73,230 | $171,424 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $239,858 | $71,794 | $168,064 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $231,631 | $69,332 | $162,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map