1805 Pebble Beach Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,681
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Pebble Beach Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $331,156, approximately $123 per square foot. 1805 Pebble Beach Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Kasperavicius Dainius
Bought by
Leo Locks Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Kasperavicius Dainius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Sheriff Of Will County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Gardeakos Brian and Gardeakos Michelle
Bought by
Gardeakos Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Joseph A and Johnson Sheryl L
Bought by
Gardeakos Brian and Gardeakos Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
U S Bank
Bought by
Johnson Joseph A and Leonard Sheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,070
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leo Locks Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kasperavicius Dainius | $281,071 | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardeakos Michelle | -- | Attorney | |
| Gardeakos Brian | $195,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Johnson Joseph A | $164,500 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardeakos Brian | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Joseph A | $144,070 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,280 | $105,490 | $30,885 | $74,605 |
| 2023 | $6,982 | $95,277 | $27,895 | $67,382 |
| 2022 | $6,673 | $85,572 | $25,054 | $60,518 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $79,974 | $23,415 | $56,559 |
| 2020 | $5,829 | $77,705 | $22,751 | $54,954 |
| 2019 | $5,623 | $74,040 | $21,678 | $52,362 |
| 2018 | $5,597 | $72,154 | $20,367 | $51,787 |
| 2017 | $5,427 | $68,568 | $19,355 | $49,213 |
| 2016 | $5,314 | $65,397 | $18,460 | $46,937 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $61,262 | $17,293 | $43,969 |
| 2014 | $4,953 | $59,099 | $16,682 | $42,417 |
| 2013 | $4,953 | $59,099 | $16,682 | $42,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map