1715 Wildflower Dr Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,447 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,131
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1715 Wildflower Dr, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $376,862, approximately $176 per square foot. 1715 Wildflower Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Wesmere Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1995
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Hilbert Michael S and Hilbert Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,750
Interest Rate
7.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbert Michael S | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hilbert Michael S | $122,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,297 | $113,095 | $30,885 | $82,210 |
| 2023 | $6,954 | $102,145 | $27,895 | $74,250 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $91,740 | $25,054 | $66,686 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $85,738 | $23,415 | $62,323 |
| 2020 | $6,285 | $83,306 | $22,751 | $60,555 |
| 2019 | $6,064 | $79,377 | $21,678 | $57,699 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $77,432 | $20,367 | $57,065 |
| 2017 | $5,862 | $73,584 | $19,355 | $54,229 |
| 2016 | $5,742 | $70,181 | $18,460 | $51,721 |
| 2015 | $5,434 | $65,744 | $17,293 | $48,451 |
| 2014 | $5,434 | $63,422 | $16,682 | $46,740 |
| 2013 | $5,434 | $63,422 | $16,682 | $46,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map