1805 Rector Rd Paragould, AR 72450
Estimated Value: $28,157 - $244,000
Studio
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Rector Rd, Paragould, AR 72450 and is currently estimated at $129,052, approximately $164 per square foot. 1805 Rector Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Paragould High School and St. Mary's Catholic School & Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Pillow John E and Pillow Charlotte R
Bought by
Hedge Randy and Hedge Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Huddleston Sally V and Huddleston Jimmy D
Bought by
Hedge Randy and Hedge Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1977
Bought by
Jimmy D Huddleston
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hedge Randy | $18,000 | Community Abstract & Title | |
| Hedge Randy | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Jimmy D Huddleston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $13,400 | $7,240 | $6,160 |
| 2024 | $617 | $13,400 | $7,240 | $6,160 |
| 2023 | $647 | $14,060 | $8,100 | $5,960 |
| 2022 | $648 | $14,060 | $8,100 | $5,960 |
| 2021 | $594 | $14,060 | $8,100 | $5,960 |
| 2020 | $539 | $11,710 | $7,520 | $4,190 |
| 2019 | $539 | $11,710 | $7,520 | $4,190 |
| 2018 | $395 | $8,590 | $4,400 | $4,190 |
| 2017 | $383 | $8,590 | $4,400 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $383 | $8,590 | $4,400 | $4,190 |
| 2015 | $379 | $8,440 | $4,200 | $4,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,440 | $4,200 | $4,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map