1805 S Jackson Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S Jackson Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $241,266, approximately $167 per square foot. 1805 S Jackson Ave is a home with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
James Seifert and James Janice
Bought by
Vandin Trail Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandin Trail Llc | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $104,800 | $22,500 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $2,712 | $79,200 | $14,400 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $367 | $73,300 | $11,800 | $61,500 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $36,000 | $11,800 | $24,200 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,610 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,585 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $339 | $31,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $336 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map