2098 S Jackson Ave Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $65,340 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2098 S Jackson Ave, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $88,085, approximately $138 per square foot. 2098 S Jackson Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $636 | $26,300 | $7,800 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $611 | $20,600 | $5,400 | $15,200 |
| 2023 | $104 | $18,800 | $9,500 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $605 | $22,300 | $5,500 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $569 | $14,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $556 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $526 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $520 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $93 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $9,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map