1805 S Kellogg Rd Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $500,244 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 S Kellogg Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $524,311, approximately $668 per square foot. 1805 S Kellogg Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Del Oro High School, Harvest Ridge Charter School, and Newcastle Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Lavalley Robert and Lavalley Julie C
Bought by
Lavalley Robert J and Lavalley Julie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavalley Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,958 | $165,162 | $69,680 | $95,482 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $158,750 | $66,975 | $91,775 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $155,638 | $65,662 | $89,976 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $152,587 | $64,375 | $88,212 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $151,023 | $63,715 | $87,308 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $148,063 | $62,466 | $85,597 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $145,161 | $61,242 | $83,919 |
| 2017 | $1,650 | $142,316 | $60,042 | $82,274 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $139,526 | $58,865 | $80,661 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $137,431 | $57,981 | $79,450 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $134,740 | $56,846 | $77,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map