1805 Spruce St Grand Rapids, MN 55744
Estimated Value: $235,923 - $277,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Spruce St, Grand Rapids, MN 55744 and is currently estimated at $262,731, approximately $237 per square foot. 1805 Spruce St is a home located in Itasca County with nearby schools including Vandyke Elementary School and Greenway Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Hince Robert D and Hince Rose M
Bought by
Christofferson Chad W and Christofferson Paula R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,600
Outstanding Balance
$74,284
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,447
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christofferson Chad W | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christofferson Chad W | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,870 | $217,800 | $39,100 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $1,870 | $240,800 | $39,100 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $210,900 | $37,500 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $168,200 | $37,500 | $130,700 |
| 2020 | $2,154 | $159,800 | $37,500 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $148,300 | $37,500 | $110,800 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $142,500 | $37,500 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map