1805 Tyler Rd Dundalk, MD 21222
Estimated Value: $231,658 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Tyler Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222 and is currently estimated at $267,915, approximately $221 per square foot. 1805 Tyler Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Henters Wilhelm H H
Bought by
Henters Erica N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henters Erica N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,466 | $200,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $178,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,184 | $157,200 | $52,100 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $151,500 | $52,100 | $99,400 |
| 2019 | $2,529 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $140,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,389 | $138,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map