1805 Ukiah St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $712,000 - $777,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Ukiah St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $745,738, approximately $710 per square foot. 1805 Ukiah St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Bernardo Flores and Jesus Maria
Bought by
Flores Trust and Flores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Flores Jose B
Bought by
Flores Jose B and Flores Maria Dejesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Flores Maria Dejesus
Bought by
Flores Jose B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Schwertfager Daniel E and Schwertfager Tamisha
Bought by
Flores Jose B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Antonio Sanchez
Bought by
Schwertfager Daniel E and Schwertfager Tamisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,920
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Jose B | -- | -- | |
| Flores Jose B | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Flores Jose B | $202,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Schwertfager Daniel E | $149,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Jose B | $191,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwertfager Daniel E | $148,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $362,567 | $121,737 | $240,830 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $355,458 | $119,350 | $236,108 |
| 2023 | $4,174 | $348,489 | $117,010 | $231,479 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $341,656 | $114,715 | $226,941 |
| 2021 | $4,014 | $334,957 | $112,465 | $222,492 |
| 2020 | $4,087 | $331,524 | $111,313 | $220,211 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $325,025 | $109,131 | $215,894 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $318,653 | $106,992 | $211,661 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $312,406 | $104,895 | $207,511 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $306,282 | $102,839 | $203,443 |
| 2015 | $3,619 | $301,684 | $101,296 | $200,388 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $295,775 | $99,312 | $196,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map