1805 Vine St Unit H Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,012 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1805 Vine St Unit H, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $719,753, approximately $533 per square foot. 1805 Vine St Unit H is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Oneonta Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Hsu Mike
Bought by
Hsu Lei
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2001
Sold by
Hsu Mike
Bought by
Hsu Mike and Hsu Lei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Tisuthiwongse Kawee
Bought by
Hus Mike and Yan Chun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsu Lei | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hsu Mike | -- | -- | |
| Hus Mike | $135,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hus Mike | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,408 | $525,594 | $262,797 | $262,797 |
| 2024 | $6,408 | $515,290 | $257,645 | $257,645 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $505,188 | $252,594 | $252,594 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $495,284 | $247,642 | $247,642 |
| 2021 | $5,968 | $485,574 | $242,787 | $242,787 |
| 2019 | $5,756 | $471,174 | $235,587 | $235,587 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $461,936 | $230,968 | $230,968 |
| 2016 | $5,322 | $444,000 | $222,000 | $222,000 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $180,006 | $38,519 | $141,487 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $176,481 | $37,765 | $138,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map