$375,000

1805 W 5050 S Roy, UT 84067

Estimated payment $2,398/month

Total Views 2,906
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Mountain View
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Recently updated and meticulously maintained townhouse in a quiet neighborhood that is located close to shopping, HAFB, and with easy access to I-15. This end unit with no backyard neighbors allows for peace and quiet while you enjoy some privacy on your back patio. This clean townhouse is one you need to see!

Listing Agent

Megan Jackson

Real Broker, LLC License #8919032 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,995

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stone Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-467-0046

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water
  • Derek Brown Association, Phone Number (801) 265-9004

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,995

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: STONEY BROOK COTTAGE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1296.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse; Row-end
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 2nd
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath: Primary, Closet: Walk-In, Disposal, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 1764.0
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, View: Mountain
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat, View: Mountain
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: Dryer, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone, Stucco, Other
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Entry (Foyer), Lighting, Patio: Covered, Storm Doors
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Insurance, Maintenance, Pet Rules, Playground, Sewer Paid, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Derek Brown
  • Phone: 801-265-9004
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Roy
  • Junior High Dist: Weber
  • High School: Roy
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sand Ridge

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Parcel #: 08-467-0046
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1995.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,930 $340,470 $90,000 $250,470
2024 $1,869 $182,600 $49,500 $133,100
2023 $1,826 $178,750 $49,500 $129,250
2022 $1,837 $183,150 $49,500 $133,650
2021 $1,615 $267,000 $35,000 $232,000
2020 $1,427 $216,000 $35,000 $181,000
2019 $1,441 $206,000 $30,000 $176,000
2018 $1,376 $186,000 $27,000 $159,000
2017 $1,272 $162,000 $27,000 $135,000
2016 $1,258 $86,350 $16,500 $69,850
2015 $1,220 $86,350 $16,500 $69,850
2014 $1,038 $72,600 $16,500 $56,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Vanguard Title Ins Agcy
Warranty Deed -- Metro National Title
Warranty Deed -- Lincoln Title Ins Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Special Warranty Deed -- Lincoln Title Ins Agency
Quit Claim Deed -- Founders Title Company Syrac
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $328,700 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,621 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2151154

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 08-467-0046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.