NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1805 Wildberry Dr Unit E Glenview, IL 60025

Estimated Value: $554,911 - $606,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.31 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2021

Last sale price $420,000

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,940 / mo

43 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Pleasant Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve
  • Lower Floor Utility Room

About This Home

As of January 2021

Beautiful end unit Townhome in the Valley Lo community! Great end unit location, just steps away from a natural water preserve and golf course and the community pool! A complete renovation was finished in 2020. This 3 bed 2.5 bath home features a finished basement, fireplace, attached 2 car garage, balcony and much more! The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, granite counter tops and modern hardware. The master bedroom features a spacious closest area and upgraded master bath with a double vanity and separate shower room. Enjoy the community pool in the warm months! This is an amazing location moments away from shopping & restaurants and everything The Glen has to offer. You are able to add more landscaping or fence to yard with HOA Approval!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Schwartz

Baird & Warner License #475157300 Listed on: 10/09/2020

Baird & Warner

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Starn

Coldwell Banker Realty License #471000206

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1970 | 2020

Lot Details

  • Property is adjacent to nature preserve
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $365 per month

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built | Renovated

1970 | 2020

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$365 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service, Commuter Bus, Commuter Train
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 41-50 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Rehab Year: 2020
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner, Senior
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-2 Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Year Renovated: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit, Storage
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 29X15, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: Blinds
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, CO Detectors, Fan-Attic Exhaust, Sump Pump
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning, Attached Fireplace Doors/Screen
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 26X12, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 13X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 13X13, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: Blinds
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space
  • Additional Rooms: Foyer, Utility Room-Lower Level, Balcony, Storage
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17X15, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Foyer, Dimensions: 9X7, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Additional Room 2 Name: Utility Room-Lower Level, Dimensions: 20X20, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Blinds
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 13X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Shades
  • Additional Room 5 Name: Balcony, Dimensions: 16X9, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Additional Room 6 Name: Storage, Dimensions: 14X7, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other, Windows: None
  • Dining Room Type: L-shaped
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 30X14, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: Curtains/Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Deck, Storms/Screens, Cable Access

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s), Transmitter(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Lake Michigan
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Pool-Outdoors
  • Assessment Includes: Common Insurance, Pool, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Special Assessments: Y
  • Master Association Fee: Yes
  • Master Association Fee: 100
  • Assessment Association Fees: 365
  • Management Contact Name: Gregg Rithmiller
  • Management Phone: 847-866-7400

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Heil, Heil, Smart Golee LLC

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 34

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Common Grounds, Nature Preserve Adjacent, Landscaped Professionally
  • Parcel Identification Number: 04233020181005

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 5
  • Number Stories: 2

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 6402.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2020
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Wieman Natalie K and The Natalie K Weiman Trust
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$564,180

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$144,180
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Weiman Natalie K and Weiman Stanley Jay
Bought by
Weiman Natalie K and Natalie K Weiman Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kaczkowski James B $420,000 Fidelity National Title
Weiman Natalie K -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kaczkowski James B $295,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2021 01/08/21 Sold $420,000 -6.7% --
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2020 10/09/20 For Sale $450,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2023 $7,804 $39,705 $2,963 $36,742
2022 $7,804 $39,705 $2,963 $36,742
2021 $8,326 $33,454 $3,036 $30,418
2020 $6,854 $33,454 $3,036 $30,418
2019 $6,403 $36,870 $3,036 $33,834
2018 $6,481 $34,364 $2,666 $31,698
2017 $6,333 $34,364 $2,666 $31,698
2016 $6,363 $34,364 $2,666 $31,698
2015 $4,107 $21,745 $2,296 $19,449
2014 $4,054 $21,745 $2,296 $19,449
2013 $3,907 $21,745 $2,296 $19,449
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10897194

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 04-23-302-018-1005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.