18052 N Wind Dr Fraser, MI 48026
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18052 N Wind Dr, Fraser, MI 48026 and is currently estimated at $250,828, approximately $178 per square foot. 18052 N Wind Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Richards Middle School, and Fraser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Duda Tina M
Bought by
Attia Mayssa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,209
Interest Rate
8.26%
Estimated Equity
$207,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Schollard S
Bought by
Duda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attia Mayssa | $155,000 | -- | |
| Duda T | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Attia Mayssa | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,140 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $115,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,887 | $91,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,126 | $74,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $63,943 | $12,050 | $51,893 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $63,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,177 | $50,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $51,527 | $14,375 | $37,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map