18053 Gresham St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,395,000 - $1,466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18053 Gresham St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,432,361, approximately $544 per square foot. 18053 Gresham St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Moyano Rosa and Canseco Rosa Elena
Bought by
Rosa Elena Diez Canseco Living Trust and Canseco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2017
Sold by
Moyano Carlos
Bought by
Moyano Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Moyano Carlo M
Bought by
Moyano Rosa and Moyano Carlos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Sold by
Moyano Rosa and Moyano Carlos
Bought by
Moyano Rosa and Moyano Carlo M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2007
Sold by
Mayano Rosa and Moyano Carlos
Bought by
Moyano Carlos and Moyano Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Moyano Rosa E
Bought by
Moyano Carlos and Moyano Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
1.35%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Moyano Carlos
Bought by
Moyano Rosa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Mcmahon Dennis
Bought by
Moyano Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Mcmahon Dennis Edward
Bought by
Mcmahon Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,700
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Elena Diez Canseco Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moyano Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Moyano Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Moyano Rosa | -- | None Available | |
| Moyano Carlos | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Moyano Carlos | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moyano Rosa E | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Moyano Rosa E | $605,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Mcmahon Dennis | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moyano Carlos | $171,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyano Carlos | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moyano Rosa E | $484,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmahon Dennis | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,903 | $860,163 | $559,750 | $300,413 |
| 2024 | $10,778 | $843,298 | $548,775 | $294,523 |
| 2023 | $10,577 | $826,764 | $538,015 | $288,749 |
| 2022 | $10,103 | $810,554 | $527,466 | $283,088 |
| 2021 | $9,974 | $794,662 | $517,124 | $277,538 |
| 2019 | $9,686 | $771,094 | $501,787 | $269,307 |
| 2018 | $9,486 | $755,976 | $491,949 | $264,027 |
| 2016 | $9,061 | $726,622 | $472,847 | $253,775 |
| 2015 | $8,932 | $715,709 | $465,745 | $249,964 |
| 2014 | $8,701 | $680,000 | $442,900 | $237,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map