$778,000
OPEN SUN 2PM - 4PM

Estimated payment $5,311/month

Total Views 675
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,424 Sq Ft
$546 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Victorian Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Set in Oakland’s vibrant and historic Clinton neighborhood, this beautiful Victorian blends timeless character with thoughtful, modern updates. The home showcases soaring ceilings, period details, warm living spaces, and architectural charm throughout, while the updated kitchen and baths provide comfort and functionality for modern living. Tucked behind the home, the private landscaped backyard is a hidden urban retreat—complete with a hot tub and inviting spaces for relaxing, entertaining, or unwinding under the trees. A garage wired for an EV charger and off-street parking add everyday convenience, while the spacious basement provides abundant storage and flexible space for hobbies, gear, or future possibilities. Located in one of Oakland’s most culturally rich and connected neighborhoods, this home offers easy access to Lake Merritt, downtown Oakland, local dining, and commuter routes while maintaining a true neighborhood feel. A home that beautifully balances historic character, modern comfort, and the energy of Oakland living.

Listing Agent

Kelly Resnick

Compass License #01941450 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Compass

Open House Schedule

  • Sunday, May 24, 2026
    2:00 to 4:00 pm
    5/24/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00
    5/24/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1904

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 2-Story Property
  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Basement

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clinton Subdivision, Victorian Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2123414

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1904

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Clinton
  • Directions: Park~8th Ave...
  • Architectural Style: Victorian
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Room Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Dishwasher, Gas Range/Cooktop, Kitchen Island, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition Shingles
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Enclosed

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Cooling: None
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, In Basement, Washer
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Parcel Number: 2123414

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,217 $920,056 $276,017 $644,039
2024 $13,217 $902,020 $270,606 $631,414
2023 $13,933 $884,340 $265,302 $619,038
2022 $13,607 $867,000 $260,100 $606,900
2021 $13,096 $850,000 $255,000 $595,000
2020 $9,777 $616,978 $185,093 $431,885
2019 $9,417 $604,883 $181,465 $423,418
2018 $9,221 $593,027 $177,908 $415,119
2017 $8,871 $581,400 $174,420 $406,980
2016 $5,369 $324,880 $97,464 $227,416
2015 $1,196 $23,529 $10,980 $12,549
2014 $1,077 $23,068 $10,765 $12,303
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $778,000 -8.5% $546 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Off Market $850,000 -- --
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $850,000 -- --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 Sold $850,000 +13.5% $597 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/23/2020 06/23/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $749,000 -- $526 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Grant Deed $850,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $570,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- North American Title Co Inc
Grant Deed $320,000 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $765,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $559,675 FHA
Previous Owner $224,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41134897

Bay East Association of REALTORS®

APN: 021-0234-014-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.