1806 Barracks Rd Charlottesville, VA 22903
Venable NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Barracks Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $967,892, approximately $335 per square foot. 1806 Barracks Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Trailblazer Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Collins Debra G and Collins Robert W
Bought by
R Collins And D Collins Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Hr Heritage Llc
Bought by
Collins Robert W and Collins Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Barrett Pamela B
Bought by
Hr Heritage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Bought by
Barrett Pamela B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R Collins And D Collins Llc | -- | -- | |
| Collins Robert W | $550,000 | -- | |
| Hr Heritage Llc | $252,500 | -- | |
| Barrett Pamela B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $843,200 | $322,200 | $521,000 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $827,900 | $322,200 | $505,700 |
| 2023 | $6,705 | $681,900 | $218,500 | $463,400 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $603,400 | $182,100 | $421,300 |
| 2021 | $5,542 | $566,700 | $165,500 | $401,200 |
| 2020 | $5,467 | $558,800 | $165,500 | $393,300 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $478,000 | $160,700 | $317,300 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $436,200 | $133,900 | $302,300 |
| 2017 | $4,025 | $413,056 | $125,100 | $287,956 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $391,800 | $108,800 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $391,800 | $108,800 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $348,000 | $90,700 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map