1806 Carson Ave Chattanooga, TN 37404
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,718 - $219,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404 and is currently estimated at $165,180, approximately $133 per square foot. 1806 Carson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Orchard Knob Elementary School, Orchard Knob Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Brown Anthony Jerome and Brown Gregory
Bought by
Ima Freeman Ltd Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ima Freeman Ltd Co | $23,500 | Reli Settlement Sln Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $25,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $326 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $326 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $326 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $14,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $300 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $300 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $374 | $10,850 | $0 | $0 |