1806 Corby St Omaha, NE 68110
East Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $42,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Corby St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $104,030, approximately $103 per square foot. 1806 Corby St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Conestoga Magnet Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Omaha Municipal Land Bank
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2020
Sold by
City Of Omaha
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Needam William
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Habitat For Humanity Of Omaha Inc | $22,000 | American Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99 | $6,100 | $6,100 | -- |
| 2024 | $129 | $6,100 | $6,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $129 | $6,100 | $6,100 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $6,100 | $6,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $457 | $3,000 | $3,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $457 | $21,600 | $3,000 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map