1806 Dix Rd Middletown, OH 45042
Springhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,056 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Dix Rd, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $241,014, approximately $142 per square foot. 1806 Dix Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,785 | $63,390 | $8,700 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $2,785 | $63,390 | $8,700 | $54,690 |
| 2023 | $2,785 | $67,240 | $8,700 | $58,540 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $45,840 | $8,700 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $45,840 | $8,700 | $37,140 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $45,840 | $8,700 | $37,140 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $40,170 | $8,120 | $32,050 |
| 2018 | $1,983 | $40,170 | $8,120 | $32,050 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $40,170 | $8,120 | $32,050 |
| 2016 | $2,052 | $36,160 | $8,120 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $36,160 | $8,120 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $36,160 | $8,120 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | $1,851 | $35,530 | $8,120 | $27,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map