1806 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,226
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $104,896, approximately $85 per square foot. 1806 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
David Burris
Bought by
Goleash Justyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$69,745
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Ryan Burris
Bought by
Burris David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$69,745
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
David Burris
Bought by
Burris Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,569
Outstanding Balance
$69,745
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2018
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Burris David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
Sheriff Of Sangamon County
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Asso
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goleash Justyce | $79,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Burris David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burris Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burris David | $19,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal National Mortgage Asso | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,700 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $22,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goleash Justyce | $77,569 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris David | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,492 | $29,674 | $2,704 | $26,970 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $27,105 | $2,470 | $24,635 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $25,711 | $2,343 | $23,368 |
| 2021 | $800 | $8,893 | $2,256 | $6,637 |
| 2020 | $785 | $8,906 | $2,259 | $6,647 |
| 2019 | $770 | $8,875 | $2,251 | $6,624 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $15,474 | $2,240 | $13,234 |
| 2017 | $1,243 | $20,832 | $2,211 | $18,621 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $20,528 | $2,179 | $18,349 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $20,283 | $2,153 | $18,130 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $20,152 | $2,139 | $18,013 |
| 2013 | $1,147 | $20,152 | $2,139 | $18,013 |
Source: Public Records
Map