1806 E Mulberry St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Downtown Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 E Mulberry St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $173,988, approximately $258 per square foot. 1806 E Mulberry St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Laura B. Anderson Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2024
Sold by
Nelson-Kremer Nancy and Nelson-Kremer Y
Bought by
Nelson Tyler B and Nelson Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Tyler B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $93,700 | $8,200 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $92,100 | $8,200 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $80,100 | $5,700 | $74,400 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $69,400 | $5,700 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $907 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $44,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $928 | $45,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $832 | $43,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $773 | $40,185 | $5,742 | $34,443 |
| 2016 | $773 | $36,685 | $5,742 | $30,943 |
| 2015 | $778 | $34,986 | $5,104 | $29,882 |
| 2014 | $769 | $34,986 | $5,104 | $29,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map