NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1806 Flat Branch Ct Valrico, FL 33594

Estimated Value: $447,302 - $507,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,569 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2024

Last sale price $460,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,208 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bloomingdale High School Rated A
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of January 2024

***New A/C 2023, New Water Heater 2023, New Roof 2021***
Welcome to your new 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage home in Lumsden Pointe! This 2569 sq ft property boasts a spacious open floor plan and fenced in back yard. Enter your new home with high ceilings and abundant light pouring in the large windows. Enjoy open concept living in the family room area and eat in kitchen or host more formal dining in the separate dining room. The kitchen is for gathering! Entertain and cook with stainless steel appliances, plenty of counter space, island, and wood cabinetry with additional room in the pantry. Gather at the elevated breakfast bar or find a retreat at the built-in recipe desk. The Owner’s suite has high tray ceilings and ensuite bath for soaking in the garden tub or using the walk-in shower. Built in vanity for ease of getting ready each day. Don’t forget the walk-in closet! The additional 3 bedrooms are split from the Owner’s suite and have use of 2 more full bathrooms. One bathroom shares accessibility to the main living areas for convenience. The family room is centered around the built-in shelving at the entertainment center and large privacy windows staged high to catch light all day into the evening. NO CDD, LOW HOA! This centralized location is 5 minutes from Walmart and about 10 minutes from Brandon Mall. The beach is just one hour away and only 30 minutes from the airport!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay Victor

DALTON WADE INC Brokerage Phone: 813-972-3430 License #3514947 Listed on: 10/11/2023

DALTON WADE INC

Last Buyer's Agent

Binu Jacob

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC License #3462123

PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,572

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • South Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,569 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Vanguard Management Group Kimberly Vetzel Association, Phone Number (813) 955-4648
  • Lumsden Pointe Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,572

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2569
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Building Area Total: 3422
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 317.91
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Technology Dr
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 179.06
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-972-3430
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 238.67

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 405
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Vanguard Management Group Kimberly Vetzel
  • Phone: 8139554648
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 810.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 67.50
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 67.50

Schools

  • Elementary School: Brooker-HB
  • High School: Bloomingdale-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Burns-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-36-29-20-5ZR-J00000-00013.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x120
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Verify information with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6572.47
  • Tax Block: J
  • Tax Book Number: 92-86
  • Tax Lot: 13

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Verify information with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 11, 2023
Closed on
Jan 23, 2024
Sold by
Peck Melbourne A and Peck Kayon
Bought by
Joy Sherin Puthenpurayi and Sherin Shincy
Seller's Agent
Kay Victor
DALTON WADE INC
Buyer's Agent
Binu Jacob
PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$460,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-12.38%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$475,076

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$122,699
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Lowe Chad and Lowe Tammy
Bought by
Peck Melbourne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Peck Melbourne A
Bought by
Lowe Chad and Lowe Tammy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Transcend Development Corp
Bought by
Peck Melbourne A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
10.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Joy Sherin Puthenpurayi $460,000 Enterprise Title Partners
Peck Melbourne -- None Available
Lowe Chad $4,500 None Available
Peck Melbourne A $205,100 Community First Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Joy Sherin Puthenpurayi $128,800
Previous Owner Peck Melbourne A $113,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2024 01/23/24 Sold $460,000 -4.2% $179 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Price Changed $480,000 -5.9% $187 / Sq Ft
11/28/2023 11/28/23 Price Changed $510,000 -2.9% $199 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2023 10/11/23 For Sale $525,000 -- $204 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,287 $379,181 $89,775 $289,406
2024 $7,287 $373,218 $80,325 $292,893
2023 $6,931 $386,347 $80,325 $306,022
2022 $6,572 $352,783 $80,325 $272,458
2021 $5,957 $287,241 $70,875 $216,366
2020 $5,430 $254,615 $70,875 $183,740
2019 $5,360 $251,226 $66,150 $185,076
2018 $5,181 $241,698 $0 $0
2017 $4,935 $226,160 $0 $0
2016 $4,726 $208,880 $0 $0
2015 $4,530 $189,891 $0 $0
2014 -- $172,628 $0 $0
2013 -- $157,335 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3470363

Stellar MLS

APN: U-36-29-20-5ZR-J00000-00013.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.