1806 Glencoe St Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Glencoe St, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $489,529, approximately $271 per square foot. 1806 Glencoe St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Bartolucci Kenneth R
Bought by
Bartolucci Kenneth R and Spandikow Steven D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Winchell Joan I
Bought by
Bartolucci Kenneth R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,800
Outstanding Balance
$132,793
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$356,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolucci Kenneth R | -- | None Available | |
| Bartolucci Kenneth R | $291,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartolucci Kenneth R | $232,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,980 | $120,221 | $34,710 | $85,511 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $110,660 | $31,950 | $78,710 |
| 2022 | $7,412 | $104,590 | $30,190 | $74,400 |
| 2021 | $7,166 | $102,100 | $29,470 | $72,630 |
| 2020 | $7,058 | $101,150 | $29,200 | $71,950 |
| 2019 | $6,887 | $98,480 | $28,430 | $70,050 |
| 2018 | $7,033 | $99,380 | $26,790 | $72,590 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $95,710 | $25,800 | $69,910 |
| 2016 | $7,013 | $91,890 | $24,770 | $67,120 |
| 2015 | $6,982 | $87,660 | $23,630 | $64,030 |
| 2014 | $7,459 | $90,460 | $22,470 | $67,990 |
| 2013 | $7,278 | $90,730 | $22,540 | $68,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map