NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $531,000 - $638,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2022

Last sale price $550,000 $374 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,929 / mo

141 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Langston Hughes Middle School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2022

Come see this charming 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home now on the market! Enjoy preparing meals in this impressive kitchen equipped with ample cabinets and generous counter space. Step inside this beautiful interior with hardwood floors throughout, plenty of natural light, and neutral palette. The main bedroom boasts a private ensuite. Other bedrooms offer hardwood floors and ceiling fans. Relax with your favorite drink in the fenced in backyard with a patio and great opportunities for personal touches. Don't wait! Make this beautiful home yours today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacqueline Moore

(480) 462-5392 homes@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC License #0225256268 Listed on: 05/28/2022

Co-Listed By

Kenesha Knight

kknight@opendoor.com Open Door Brokerage, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Isaac Howard

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,435

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 1,730 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0174 09010004

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include air conditioning
  • Reston Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,435

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

1,730 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1472
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1472
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 379.76
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Half Bathroom: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 1800.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Air Conditioning
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 352270.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 175000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1730.00
  • Zoning: 370
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 19216180
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6435.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0174 09010004
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Page Number: 174
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2022
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
List Price
$700,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$150,000
-21.43%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$602,835

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$52,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.67%
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,607
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,228

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Ott Tyler G
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2018
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Amelia Robinette
Only Pay For What You Need Real Estate Services
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$522,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-0.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$496,375
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Thai Richard D
Bought by
Ro Hyun Ho

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Merino Christopher Andrew $550,000 Land Title
Opendoor Property Trust $630,200 Chicago Title
Opendoor Property Trust $630,200 Chicago Title
Ott Tyler G $522,500 Capstone Settlement Group
Ro Hyun Ho $425,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Merino Christopher Andrew $495,000
Previous Owner Ott Tyler G $496,375
Previous Owner Ro Hyun Ho $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/17/2022 11/17/22 Sold $550,000 -1.6% $374 / Sq Ft
10/16/2022 10/16/22 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2022 10/13/22 Price Changed $559,000 -6.2% $380 / Sq Ft
09/29/2022 09/29/22 Price Changed $596,000 -1.7% $405 / Sq Ft
09/08/2022 09/08/22 Price Changed $606,000 -1.3% $412 / Sq Ft
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Price Changed $614,000 -1.8% $417 / Sq Ft
08/04/2022 08/04/22 Price Changed $625,000 -1.3% $425 / Sq Ft
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Price Changed $633,000 -1.6% $430 / Sq Ft
07/08/2022 07/08/22 Price Changed $643,000 -5.2% $437 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Price Changed $678,000 -0.7% $461 / Sq Ft
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Price Changed $683,000 -2.4% $464 / Sq Ft
05/28/2022 05/28/22 For Sale $700,000 +34.0% $476 / Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold $522,500 -0.5% $261 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2018 06/16/18 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2018 06/07/18 For Sale $525,000 0.0% $263 / Sq Ft
10/15/2016 10/15/16 Rented $2,150 -8.5% --
10/09/2016 10/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 For Rent $2,350 +4.4% --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Rented $2,250 0.0% --
06/14/2015 06/14/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/08/2015 05/08/15 For Rent $2,250 +4.7% --
08/03/2013 08/03/13 Rented $2,150 -4.4% --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2013 07/01/13 For Rent $2,250 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,773 $563,680 $200,000 $363,680
2024 $6,773 $561,830 $200,000 $361,830
2023 $6,402 $544,630 $185,000 $359,630
2022 $6,277 $527,270 $175,000 $352,270
2021 $6,296 $515,860 $165,000 $350,860
2020 $5,771 $468,960 $150,000 $318,960
2019 $5,936 $482,420 $150,000 $332,420
2018 $4,998 $434,620 $140,000 $294,620
2017 $5,104 $422,490 $140,000 $282,490
2016 $5,306 $440,150 $140,000 $300,150
2015 $4,647 $399,550 $135,000 $264,550
2014 $4,448 $383,320 $130,000 $253,320

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2072976

Bright MLS

APN: 0174-09010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.