1806 Grayson Ave Mesquite, TX 75181
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Grayson Ave, Mesquite, TX 75181 and is currently estimated at $284,877, approximately $155 per square foot. 1806 Grayson Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Gentry Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Chen Darren Xingyu
Bought by
Wang Yane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Emilio and Garcia Shelly A
Bought by
Chen Darren Xingyu
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Parr Gary Wayne and Parr Francine Elizabeth
Bought by
Garcia Emilio and Garcia Shelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,928
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Yane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chen Darren Xingyu | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Emilio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Emilio | $122,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,240 | $268,950 | $75,000 | $193,950 |
| 2024 | $6,240 | $268,950 | $75,000 | $193,950 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $235,920 | $50,000 | $185,920 |
| 2022 | $5,275 | $209,970 | $50,000 | $159,970 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $162,240 | $40,000 | $122,240 |
| 2020 | $5,368 | $192,050 | $40,000 | $152,050 |
| 2019 | $5,159 | $177,240 | $35,000 | $142,240 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $177,240 | $35,000 | $142,240 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $141,380 | $30,000 | $111,380 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $131,420 | $30,000 | $101,420 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $109,120 | $24,000 | $85,120 |
| 2014 | $2,509 | $105,420 | $24,000 | $81,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map