1815 Grayson Ave Mesquite, TX 75181
Estimated Value: $276,709 - $304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1815 Grayson Ave, Mesquite, TX 75181 and is currently estimated at $290,177, approximately $158 per square foot. 1815 Grayson Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Gentry Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Hemby Sheri and Hemby Chris
Bought by
Davis Vernon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,050
Outstanding Balance
$59,593
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,584
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Dillingham Kevin W and Opheim Charles
Bought by
Hemby Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,637
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Dillingham Kevin W and Opheim Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Batemon Celcia
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Ronald S and Rogers Patsy O
Bought by
Batemon Celcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Vernon D | -- | None Available | |
| Hemby Sheri | -- | Nat | |
| Dillingham Kevin W | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $108,910 | None Available | |
| Batemon Celcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Vernon D | $124,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Hemby Sheri | $122,637 | |
| Previous Owner | Batemon Celcia | $95,200 | |
| Closed | Batemon Celcia | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $265,580 | $75,000 | $190,580 |
| 2024 | $6,261 | $290,170 | $75,000 | $215,170 |
| 2023 | $6,261 | $224,890 | $50,000 | $174,890 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $224,890 | $50,000 | $174,890 |
| 2021 | $4,923 | $186,690 | $40,000 | $146,690 |
| 2020 | $5,041 | $180,350 | $40,000 | $140,350 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $166,300 | $35,000 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $4,663 | $166,300 | $35,000 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $4,481 | $159,940 | $30,000 | $129,940 |
| 2016 | $3,961 | $141,370 | $30,000 | $111,370 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $124,800 | $24,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $119,450 | $24,000 | $95,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map