1806 Junction Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $141,689 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
983
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Junction Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $148,672, approximately $151 per square foot. 1806 Junction Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Turner Evelyn K and Turner Leonard
Bought by
Livi Turner Evelyn K and Evelyn K Turner Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livi Turner Evelyn K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $763 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $728 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,454 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $33,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |