1806 Meadowlark Ct Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $277,523 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Meadowlark Ct, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $317,881, approximately $245 per square foot. 1806 Meadowlark Ct is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar South Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Rasmussen Debra Suzette J and Rasmussen Dean B
Bought by
Dean And Debra Rasmussen Co-Grantor Trust and Rasmussen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Stoutimore Ward E and Stoutimore Kerrie L
Bought by
Rasmussen Dean B and Rasmussen Suzette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,226
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean And Debra Rasmussen Co-Grantor Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rasmussen Dean B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rasmussen Dean B | $142,226 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $38,730 | $5,310 | $33,420 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $34,590 | $4,830 | $29,760 |
| 2023 | $2,811 | $34,590 | $4,830 | $29,760 |
| 2022 | $2,482 | $30,340 | $4,830 | $25,510 |
| 2021 | $2,483 | $30,340 | $4,830 | $25,510 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $30,020 | $4,830 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $2,414 | $30,020 | $4,830 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $26,870 | $4,020 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $26,870 | $4,020 | $22,850 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $25,570 | $4,020 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $25,570 | $4,020 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $2,054 | $25,570 | $4,020 | $21,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,570 | $4,020 | $21,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map