1806 Milton St Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Milton St, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $145,614, approximately $121 per square foot. 1806 Milton St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Troco Properties V Llc
Bought by
Tc Brooks Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,247
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$41,367
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tc Brooks Properties Llc | $115,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tc Brooks Properties Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $12,237 | $3,000 | $9,237 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $12,237 | $3,000 | $9,237 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $8,746 | $3,000 | $5,746 |
| 2022 | $925 | $8,746 | $3,000 | $5,746 |
| 2021 | $923 | $8,746 | $3,000 | $5,746 |
| 2020 | $923 | $8,746 | $3,000 | $5,746 |
| 2019 | $917 | $8,746 | $3,000 | $5,746 |
| 2018 | $744 | $7,083 | $3,291 | $3,792 |
| 2017 | $706 | $6,375 | $2,962 | $3,413 |
| 2016 | $588 | $7,083 | $3,291 | $3,792 |
| 2015 | $782 | $7,083 | $3,291 | $3,792 |
| 2014 | $782 | $7,083 | $3,291 | $3,792 |
| 2013 | $779 | $7,083 | $3,291 | $3,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map