1806 N Machin Ave Peoria, IL 61604
West Bluff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,862 - $55,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$43/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 N Machin Ave, Peoria, IL 61604 and is currently estimated at $52,216, approximately $42 per square foot. 1806 N Machin Ave is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Franklin Primary School, Harold B. Dawson Jr. Middle School, and Peoria High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $9,950 | $2,150 | $7,800 |
| 2023 | $4 | $9,130 | $1,970 | $7,160 |
| 2022 | $72 | $8,420 | $1,840 | $6,580 |
| 2021 | $255 | $8,020 | $1,750 | $6,270 |
| 2020 | $255 | $7,940 | $1,730 | $6,210 |
| 2019 | $255 | $8,110 | $1,770 | $6,340 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,720 | $1,890 | $6,830 |
| 2017 | -- | $8,810 | $1,910 | $6,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,810 | $1,910 | $6,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,630 | $1,870 | $6,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,000 | $1,870 | $8,130 |
| 2013 | $255 | $10,120 | $1,890 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map