1806 Prospect Dr Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
West Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $741,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,629
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Prospect Dr, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $706,899, approximately $194 per square foot. 1806 Prospect Dr is a home with nearby schools including Timber Trails Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Alvarez Gabriela A Toro and Ulloa Juan C Carrasco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,315
Outstanding Balance
$284,064
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$422,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Gabriela A Toro | $497,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Gabriela A Toro | $327,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,650 | $61,000 | $6,028 | $54,972 |
| 2024 | $14,650 | $44,996 | $7,002 | $37,994 |
| 2023 | $14,268 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $14,268 | $51,000 | $7,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $14,396 | $43,311 | $1,255 | $42,056 |
| 2020 | $14,222 | $43,311 | $1,255 | $42,056 |
| 2019 | $14,068 | $48,124 | $1,255 | $46,869 |
| 2018 | $15,551 | $44,964 | $1,004 | $43,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map