1806 Sioux St Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $465,011
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Sioux St, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $424,503. 1806 Sioux St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Fortuna Llc
Bought by
Leininger Shirlee P and Leininger Lynn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Mcmanus Morris T and Mcmanus Mary Beth
Bought by
Fortuna Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leininger Shirlee P | -- | None Available | |
| Fortuna Llc | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,285 | $184,070 | $32,500 | $151,570 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $124,595 | $32,500 | $92,095 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $120,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $123,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $109,430 | $32,500 | $76,930 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $73,000 | $32,500 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $262 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $339 | $23,250 | $23,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $337 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,250 | $10,000 | $11,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map