1806 SW 43rd St Pendleton, OR 97801
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $405,181
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 SW 43rd St, Pendleton, OR 97801 and is currently estimated at $391,545, approximately $195 per square foot. 1806 SW 43rd St is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including McKay Creek Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Michelle Sutphin and Michelle Zeckman Kylee
Bought by
Sutphin Kylee and Sutphin Kyle Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,855
Outstanding Balance
$383,855
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$7,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Doherty Adam J and Doherty Jessica
Bought by
Zeckman Kylee Michelle and Sutphin Kyle Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Donovan Patty
Bought by
Doherty Adam J and Doherty Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutphin Kylee | -- | Amerititle | |
| Zeckman Kylee Michelle | $390,000 | Amerititle | |
| Zeckman Kylee Michelle | $390,000 | Amerititle | |
| Doherty Adam J | $335,000 | Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutphin Kylee | $383,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeckman Kylee Michelle | $370,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Adam J | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $92,970 | $35,900 | $57,070 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $154,445 | $32,600 | $121,845 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $179,700 | $37,930 | $141,770 |
| 2022 | $3,191 | $174,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,209 | $169,390 | $35,750 | $133,640 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $164,460 | $34,710 | $129,750 |
| 2018 | $2,981 | $155,020 | $32,720 | $122,300 |
| 2017 | $2,915 | $150,510 | $31,770 | $118,740 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $146,130 | $30,840 | $115,290 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $133,740 | $28,210 | $105,530 |
| 2014 | $2,587 | $133,740 | $28,210 | $105,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map