NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $152,000 - $224,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,396 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2024

Last sale price $135,000 $97 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,240 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to O'Hallaren Park
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

About This Home

As of January 2024

Adorable, Auburn Gresham brick 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Kitchen boasts with plenty of cabinet space with countertops and storage. Kitchen leads to a breakfast area, steps onto outside deck, yard and storage. Spacious finished basement, great for entertaining. Property sold as is no survey 100% tax proration.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peaches Stewart

Re/Max Premier License #471001290 Listed on: 08/31/2023

Re/Max Premier

Last Buyer's Agent

Peaches Stewart

Re/Max Premier License #471001290 Listed on: 08/31/2023

Re/Max Premier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,016

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 35x140

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,396 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,016

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

• Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1396
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Finished
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 1
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 35X140
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3016.4
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Lang Willie Bell
Bought by
Robinson Befient Denise
Current Estimated Value
$202,595

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Walton John L and Walton Willie Belle
Bought by
Walton Willie Belle and Baines Shirley

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Befient Denise $135,000 Old Republic Title
Walton Willie Belle -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Robinson Befient Denise $132,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2024 01/08/24 Sold $135,000 -24.5% $97 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2023 08/31/23 For Sale $178,900 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,906 $10,001 $2,188 $7,813
2024 $1,906 $10,001 $2,188 $7,813
2023 $1,819 $15,000 $3,500 $11,500
2022 $1,819 $15,000 $3,500 $11,500
2021 $3,016 $15,000 $3,500 $11,500
2020 $2,188 $9,821 $3,500 $6,321
2019 $952 $10,913 $3,500 $7,413
2018 $92 $10,913 $3,500 $7,413
2017 $98 $12,006 $3,062 $8,944
2016 $525 $12,006 $3,062 $8,944
2015 $505 $12,006 $3,062 $8,944
2014 $500 $11,427 $2,843 $8,584
2013 $502 $11,427 $2,843 $8,584
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11874102

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 20-31-227-056-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.