1806 Wigeon Way Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $812,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,359
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Wigeon Way, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $698,678, approximately $208 per square foot. 1806 Wigeon Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Black Diamond Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Abram Larry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,492
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$589,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Ici Development Llc
Bought by
Black Diamond Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abram Larry | $385,000 | Alamo Title Company | |
| Black Diamond Custom Homes Inc | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abram Larry | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Diamond Custom Homes Inc | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Abram Larry | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,054 | $585,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $692,586 | $140,000 | $552,586 |
| 2023 | $9,098 | $589,248 | $80,000 | $509,248 |
| 2022 | $9,453 | $440,000 | $80,000 | $360,000 |
| 2021 | $9,784 | $435,001 | $80,000 | $355,001 |
| 2020 | $9,879 | $435,001 | $80,000 | $355,001 |
| 2019 | $9,935 | $435,000 | $80,000 | $355,000 |
| 2018 | $8,291 | $387,644 | $80,000 | $307,644 |
| 2017 | $9,260 | $385,000 | $70,000 | $315,000 |
| 2016 | $9,466 | $393,591 | $70,000 | $323,591 |
| 2015 | $9,262 | $372,900 | $70,000 | $302,900 |
| 2014 | $9,262 | $372,900 | $70,000 | $302,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map