1806 Wildbrook Ct Unit D Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $567,823
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1806 Wildbrook Ct Unit D, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $547,456, approximately $372 per square foot. 1806 Wildbrook Ct Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ayers Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Frazier Patricia A
Bought by
Frazier Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $247,530 | $75,136 | $172,394 |
| 2024 | $3,525 | $242,677 | $73,663 | $169,014 |
| 2023 | $3,525 | $237,919 | $72,219 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $233,254 | $70,803 | $162,451 |
| 2021 | $3,360 | $228,681 | $69,415 | $159,266 |
| 2019 | $3,284 | $221,900 | $67,357 | $154,543 |
| 2018 | $3,150 | $217,550 | $66,037 | $151,513 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $213,286 | $64,743 | $148,543 |
| 2016 | $2,927 | $209,105 | $63,474 | $145,631 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $205,965 | $62,521 | $143,444 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $201,932 | $61,297 | $140,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map