1807 Bender Rd Portage, MI 49002
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Bender Rd, Portage, MI 49002 and is currently estimated at $227,172, approximately $149 per square foot. 1807 Bender Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Angling Road Elementary School, Portage North Middle School, and Portage Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Lawrence Le Claudia J
Bought by
Lawrence Le Claudia J and The Claudia J Lawrence Le Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
White Therese Marie
Bought by
Lawrence Le Claudia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Le Claudia J | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Le Claudia J | $122,000 | Metro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,509 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |