1807 Challenger Ct Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,000 - $1,040,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,302
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Challenger Ct, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $914,776, approximately $277 per square foot. 1807 Challenger Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Ebner George P and Ebner Linda L
Bought by
Mcluckle Alexander and Mcluckle Dorne J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,800
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcluckle Alexander | $354,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcluckle Alexander | $318,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,333 | $253,891 | $56,688 | $197,203 |
| 2023 | $15,253 | $233,700 | $52,180 | $181,520 |
| 2022 | $14,881 | $220,870 | $49,320 | $171,550 |
| 2021 | $14,837 | $215,630 | $48,150 | $167,480 |
| 2020 | $14,793 | $213,620 | $47,700 | $165,920 |
| 2019 | $14,460 | $207,980 | $46,440 | $161,540 |
| 2018 | $15,100 | $214,480 | $71,120 | $143,360 |
| 2017 | $14,886 | $206,570 | $68,500 | $138,070 |
| 2016 | $14,700 | $198,320 | $65,760 | $132,560 |
| 2015 | $14,601 | $189,200 | $62,740 | $126,460 |
| 2014 | $13,566 | $173,312 | $64,340 | $108,972 |
| 2013 | $15,497 | $202,800 | $64,530 | $138,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map