45 Danada Dr Wheaton, IL 60189
North Danada NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,414 - $1,030,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,470
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Danada Dr, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $928,854, approximately $267 per square foot. 45 Danada Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Wu Ping C and Wu Dora Y
Bought by
Lorenzen Thomas R and Lorenzen Darcy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,010
Interest Rate
7.72%
Estimated Equity
$861,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Wu Ping C and Wu Dora Y
Bought by
Wu Dora Y and Wu Ping C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzen Thomas R | $426,000 | -- | |
| Wu Dora Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorenzen Thomas R | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,921 | $239,508 | $51,767 | $187,741 |
| 2023 | $14,358 | $220,460 | $47,650 | $172,810 |
| 2022 | $14,013 | $208,340 | $45,030 | $163,310 |
| 2021 | $13,971 | $203,400 | $43,960 | $159,440 |
| 2020 | $13,929 | $201,500 | $43,550 | $157,950 |
| 2019 | $13,615 | $196,180 | $42,400 | $153,780 |
| 2018 | $15,032 | $213,540 | $71,120 | $142,420 |
| 2017 | $14,819 | $205,670 | $68,500 | $137,170 |
| 2016 | $14,633 | $197,450 | $65,760 | $131,690 |
| 2015 | $14,535 | $188,370 | $62,740 | $125,630 |
| 2014 | $13,935 | $177,860 | $64,340 | $113,520 |
| 2013 | $13,575 | $178,390 | $64,530 | $113,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map