1807 Devon Ct Concord, CA 94520
Downtown/Todos Santos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $592,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 Devon Ct, Concord, CA 94520 and is currently estimated at $553,914, approximately $678 per square foot. 1807 Devon Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including El Monte Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Deza Elden and Sanchez Rosibel Arana
Bought by
Deza Elden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Deza Elden
Bought by
Deza Elden and Arana Rosibel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Tong Yiu Sang and Tong Hang Lin
Bought by
Deza Elden
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,124
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$494,790
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deza Elden | -- | None Available | |
| Deza Elden | -- | -- | |
| Deza Elden | $200,000 | American Title Co | |
| Deza Elden | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deza Elden | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $301,346 | $200,400 | $100,946 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $295,438 | $196,471 | $98,967 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $289,646 | $192,619 | $97,027 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $283,968 | $188,843 | $95,125 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $278,401 | $185,141 | $93,260 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $270,145 | $179,650 | $90,495 |
| 2018 | $3,625 | $264,849 | $176,128 | $88,721 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $259,657 | $172,675 | $86,982 |
| 2016 | $3,377 | $254,567 | $169,290 | $85,277 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $250,745 | $166,748 | $83,997 |
| 2014 | $3,043 | $228,500 | $151,955 | $76,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map