1807 E Cree Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
Forest River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,513 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1807 E Cree Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $546,628, approximately $339 per square foot. 1807 E Cree Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Indian Grove Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $43,000 | $9,008 | $33,992 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $36,000 | $7,721 | $28,279 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $36,000 | $7,721 | $28,279 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $36,000 | $7,721 | $28,279 |
| 2021 | $5,021 | $30,457 | $4,932 | $25,525 |
| 2020 | $4,519 | $30,457 | $4,932 | $25,525 |
| 2019 | $4,493 | $33,955 | $4,932 | $29,023 |
| 2018 | $7,242 | $29,389 | $4,289 | $25,100 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $29,389 | $4,289 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $29,389 | $4,289 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $8,847 | $27,203 | $3,646 | $23,557 |
| 2014 | $6,039 | $27,203 | $3,646 | $23,557 |
| 2013 | $6,035 | $27,203 | $3,646 | $23,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map